>>Africa >> Namibia

Visa Information for Namibia

Visa Information

All visitors must be in possession of a passport which is valid for at least 6 months beyond intended departure date from Namibia and valid return ticket.

Entry into Namibia will be permitted for a maximum period of 90 days. Extension is possible on application to immigration authorities during stay in Namibia.

Nationals from the countries listed below are not required to obtain Visas to travel to Namibia:

Angola, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Botswana, Brazil, Canada, Cuba, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Kenya, Lesotho, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Macau, Malaysia, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, New Zealand, Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Russian Federation (and former USSR), South Africa, Singapore, Spain, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Tanzania, United Kingdom, United States of America, Zambia and Zimbabwe

Visa Requirements for Foreigners travelling to Namibia

Namibian Missions worldwide

Last updated: 16 Oct 2013


Visa Information
Africa - Asia - Australasia - Caribbean - Europe - Middle East - North America - South America - Full Country List
Working Holiday Visas

FAQ - About - Disclaimer
Projectvisa © 2014